Topic: Netherlands Eerste Divisie picks 26-29/11

Friday:


Cambuur vs Roosendaal

Cambuur have 2-1-0 on their last three home games and I believe they will be able to win this one at home.

Cambuur win.


Den Bosch vs G.A. Eagles

Den Bosch have 2-0-1 on their last three home games and I believe they will be able to win this one as well.

Den Bosch win.


Dordrecht vs Almere

Almere are at the bottom of the form table and I would expect Dordrecht to be able to take all three points from this one.

Dordrecht win with 0-1 handicap.


Emmen vs Waalwijk

Waalwijk have 1-2-0 on their last three away games while Emmen have 1-2-0 on their last three home games.

Over 2.5 goals.


Helmond vs Sittard

Sittard have very weak away form and I believe Helmond could be able to take all three points from this one.

Helmond win.


Maastricht vs Eindhoven

Maastricht have very weak form and I believe Eindhoven could manage to get something from this one.

Over 2.5 goals.


Stormvogels/Telstar vs Sparta

Stormvogels/Telstar have 0-1-2 on their last three home games while Sparta have 0-0-3 on their last three away games.

Over 2.5 goals.


Zwolle vs Volendam

Zwolle are at the top of the form table but Volendam have been very strong in their recent games.

Over 2.5 goals.


Monday:


Veendam vs Apeldoorn

Apeldoorn have superb away form but Veendam have been pritty decent in their recent home games.

Over 2.5 goals.

Re: Netherlands Eerste Divisie picks 26-29/11

Top scorers ahead of this round:

J. Voskamp     Sparta Rotterdam     18
S. Ars     Zwolle     17
Bruno Andrade     Helmond Sport     10
J. Verhoek     Den Bosch     10
F. Benson     RKC Waalwijk     9
D. de Groot     RKC Waalwijk     8
K. van der Biezen     Go Ahead Eagles     8
M. Hemmen     AGOVV     8
D. Boerrigter     RKC Waalwijk     8
L. Pedro     Go Ahead Eagles     8

Re: Netherlands Eerste Divisie picks 26-29/11

Netherlands Eerste Divisie results 26/11

Zwolle    4 - 1    Volendam    (2 - 0)         
Cambuur    2 - 0    Roosendaal    (0 - 0)         
Den Bosch    1 - 1    G.A. Eagles    (0 - 0)         
Dordrecht    2 - 4    Almere    (2 - 2)         
Emmen    2 - 1    Waalwijk    (0 - 0)         
Helmond    5 - 2    Sittard    (1 - 0)         
Maastricht    0 - 0    Eindhoven    (0 - 0)         
Stormvogels/Telstar    0 - 1    Sparta    (0 - 1)