Topic: Netherlands Eerste Divisie picks 28-31/1

Friday:


Waalwijk vs Den Bosch

Waalwijk have 2-0-1 on their last three home games while Den Bosch have 0-2-1 on their last three away games.

Waalwijk win.


Apeldoorn vs Cambuur

Apeldoorn have 1-2-0 on their last three home games while Cambuur have 0-0-3 on their last three away games.

Apeldoorn win.


G.A. Eagles vs Almere

Go Ahead Eagles have 1-0-2 on their last three home games while Almere have 1-0-2 on their last three away games.

Over 2.5 goals.


Helmond vs Dordrecht

Helmond have outstanding home form and should have no problems taking all three points from this one.

Helmond win.


Sittard vs Eindhoven

Sittard have 1-0-2 on their last three home games while Eindhoven have 0-2-1 on their last three away games.

Draw.


Sparta vs Roosendaal

Sparta have 0-3-0 on their last three home games while Roosendaal have 0-1-2 on their last three away games.

Sparta win.


Veendam vs Zwolle

Veendam have outstanding home form, but Zwolle have impressed me a lot in recent games as well.

Draw.


Sunday:


Stormvogels/Telstar vs Volendam

Stormvogels/Telstar are at the bottom of the form table, while Volendam have 1-1-1 on their last three away games.

Under 2.5 goals.


Monday:


Almere vs Sparta

Almere have 0-1-2 on their last three home games while Sparta have 1-0-2 on their last three away games.

Draw.


Apeldoorn vs Helmond

Helmond have superb form while Apeldoorn have 1-2-0 on their last three home games. I believe many goals is the best pick from this one.

Over 2.5 goals.


Den Bosch vs Sittard

Den Bosch have 0-2-1 on their last three home games while Sittard have 1-0-2 on their last three away games.

Over 2.5 goals.


G.A. Eagles vs Veendam

Veendam have superb form while Go Ahead Eagles have struggled a bit in their recent home games.

Over 2.5 goals.


Maastricht vs Emmen

Emmen are at the top of the form table, but Maastricht have been very strong in their recent games.

Over 2.5 goals.

Re: Netherlands Eerste Divisie picks 28-31/1

Top scorers ahead of this round:

S. Ars     Zwolle     20
J. Voskamp     Sparta Rotterdam     20
D. Schreurs     Zwolle     13
Bruno Andrade     Helmond Sport     12
D. de Groot     RKC Waalwijk     12
D. Boerrigter     RKC Waalwijk     11
M. Hemmen     AGOVV     10
J. Verhoek     Den Bosch     10
F. Benson     RKC Waalwijk     10
K. van der Biezen     Go Ahead Eagles     9